Perfect attendance awards

Perfect attendance
Here is a partial list of Tucumcari Elementary School students who achieved perfect attendance for the fourth nine weeks of the 2004-2005 school year. (Some students are not listed because of parents’ privacy concerns.):
Preschool
Mrs. Bowen — Cheyenne Horne, Rod Dunlap, Xavier Garcia, Sam Nemrow, Caleb Nemrow, Gavin Pate.
Mrs. Buxton — Seth Martinez
Mrs. Martinez — Andy Cordova, Sarah Hoffner, Jessyka Welshenbaugh.

Kindergarten
Mrs. Cantrell — Tessa Davis
Mrs. Modisette — Juan Aceves, Shant Bhakta, Kyle Lopez
Mrs. Caton — Jerry Brown, Steven Chaney, Alec Cassidy, Sabrina Eddins
Mrs. Spinks — Celina Acosta, Shiv Bhakta, Zakery Light

First grade
Ms. Filpi — Nina Hatfield, Kinley Jaynes
Mrs. Frost and Mrs. Hodges — Gilbert Garcia, Samantha Kostedt
Mrs. Hicklin — Richard Aragon
Mrs. O’Rear — Lowen Munsell
Mr. Mardo — Dominic Aragon

Second grade
Mrs. Grose — Mateo Romero
Ms. Mate — Benjamin Aragon, Raul Aragon, James Gagne
Mrs. McFarland — Karely Acosta, Rebecca Gray, Gabriel Martinez, Shayan Patel, Gabriel Smith, Maribel Villa
Ms. Waters — Paul Arguello, Sean Austin, Destiny Bolin, Kali Gresham, D’Ontee Sandoval, Sean Austin

Honor roll
Here is a partial list of Tucumcari Elementary School students who were named to the honor roll. (Some students are not listed because of parents’ privacy concerns.):

Fourth nine weeks
Third grade
All As — Phillip Alden, Amy Baxter, A.J. Chavez, Eliano Chavarria, Merissa Cooper, Caitlin Elebario, Vincent Grap, Tatiana Leyva, Carlos Marques, Kambri Martinez, Cody Massy, Brianna Molinas, Destanie Nathan, Brandy Olivas, Olana Romero, Joseph Schallert, Aston Situ, Mary Jean Trujillo
As and Bs — Ashley Apodaca, Amber Aragon, Anisha Bhakta, Breysen Billings, Manuel Blea, Iris Claytor, Sarah Cordova, Katerina Esquibel, Jerrica Gonzales, Brad Hatfield, Elicia Jimenez, Shanelle Martinez, Abby McCaughtry, Alexandre’ Montano, Anthony Montano, Fabiana Montayo, Michael Olivas, Joseph Otero, Lorenzo Sandoval, Sarai Skinner, Abby White

Fourth grade
All As — Jadye Arguello, Stephen Chacon, Mariah Garcia, Keannette Perkins
As and Bs — Kyle Dougherty, Sarah Gagne, Kyle Lease, Zachary McElroy, Luke Smith, Jordan Walker

Fifth grade
All As — Sonam Bhakta, Bianca Chavarria, Kirsten Dunlap, Michelle Fazekas, Adrian Situ, Kassidi Ulibarri
As and Bs — Pricila Andrade, Christopher Apodaca, Holly Baxter, Matthew Benavidez, Bethany Bishop, Orlando Blackmon, Kyle Brockman, Chris Cryer, Mercedes Esquibel, Jacky Fang, Carri Harman, Dominic Lopez, Anna Marie Maestas, Shawn Martinez, Amber Meguire, Samantha Montano, Harley Morton, Zac Murray, Brenna Nemrow, Ciara Otero, David Pacheco, Erika Tafoya, Adrienne Trujillo, Leon Vigil, Whitney Waller, Amanda White.

Second semester
Third grade
All As — Phillip Alden, Amy Baxter, A.J. Chavez, Merissa Cooper, Caitlin Elebario, Jerrica Gonzales, Vincent Grap, Kambri Martinez, Cody Massey, Brianna Molinas, Destanie Nathan, Brandy Olivas, Olana Romero, Mary Jean Trujillo, Abby White
As and Bs — Ashley Apodaca, Manuel Blea, Iris Claytor, Chad Cohagen, Sarah Cordova, Katerina Esquibel, Angelo Galvan, Brad Hatfield, Nuria Hernandez, Lottie Martinez, Shanelle Martinez, Alexandre’ Montano, Anthony Montano, Michael Olivas, Lorenzo Sandoval

Fourth grade
All As — Jayde Arguello, Stephen Chacon, Mariah Garcia, Keannette Perkins
As and Bs — Kyle Dougherty, Kyle Lease, Dominic Pacheco, Luke Smith

Fifth grade
All As — Sonam Bhakta, Kyle Brockman, Bianca Chavarria, Kirsten Dunlap, Michelle Fazekas, Dominic Lopez, David Pacheco, Erika Tafoya, Adrienne Trujillo, Kassidi Ulibarri
As and Bs — Pricila Andrade, Christopher Apodaca, Holly Baxter, Matthew Benavidez, Bethany Bishop, Khaeden Cox, Chris Cryer, Nathan DeClue, Jacky Fang, Carri Harman, Katie Henderson, James Kelly, Anna Marie Maestas, Michael Marroquin, Shawn Martinez, Amber Meguire, Harley Morton, Zac Murray, Victoria Najera, Brenna Nemrow, Antonio Rodriquez, Mark Sisneros, Adrian Situ, Leon Vigil, Whitney Waller, Amanda White