2005 Quay County Fair Results

Baking, open and junior classes
Quick bread, banana: 1. Maxine Wallace; 2. Serena Gore
Quick bread, junior:1. Olivia Mitchell
Quick bread, other: 1. Lola Bauler
Angel food cake: 3. Sonja Kostedt
Pecan pie: 1. Maxine Wallace
Chocolate cookies, junior: 3. Natalie Hayes
Chocolate chip cookies, junior: 1. Rebecca Rush; 2. Jena Slater
Oatmeal cookies, junior: 2. Taylory Hayes
Peanut butter cookies, junior: 1. Dedra Lopez; 2. Rebecca Rush
Sugar cookies: 3. Lucy Nials
Other cookies, junior: 2. Corinne Lauriault; 3. Natalie Hayes
Rolled sugar cookies: 2. Lucy Nials
Other rolled cookies: 2. Serena Gore
Brownies, junior: 1. Kaleb Hayes
Other squares and bars, junior: 1. Zane Slater
Chocolate fudge, best of show: 1. Maxine Wallace

Agricultural products
Red apples: 1. Tom Cole
Green apples: 1. Tammy Hall
Pecans: 1. Tammy Hall
Eggs, brown shell: 1. Ashlee Bradley; 2. Taylor Atwood
Eggs, white shell: 1. Taylor Atwood; 2. Lane Bradley; 3. (tie) Ashlee Bradley and Ginger Bradley
Eggs, colored shell: 1. Ashlee Bradley; 2. Taylor Atwood
Eggs, other fowl: 1. Ginger Bradley

Vegetables
Black eyed peas, with pod: 1. Janet Fister
Cucumbers, pickling: 1. Janet Fister
Melon, honeydew: 1. Pat Evans
Melon, other: 1. Pat Evans; 2. Tommy Evans
Peppers, bell: 1. Alvin Cawthon; 2. James Hammer; 3. Pat Evans
Peppers, hot green: 1. Amanda Hammer; 2. James Hammer; 3. Linda Ellis
Peppers, jalapeno: 1. James Hammer; 2. Janet Fister; 3. Amanda Hammer
Peppers, other: 1. Laverne Sanderson
Squash, yellow straight: 1. Pat Evans
Squash, yellow crookneck: 1. Tom Cole
Squash, zucchini 10 inches or smaller: 1. James Hammer; 2. Pat Evans; 3. Charles Whitehead
Squash, other: 1. Christine Stieg
Red tomatoes: 1. Pat Evans, 2. Nathen Johnson
Green tomatoes: 1. Janet Fister; 2. Lola Bauler
Yellow tomatoes: 1. Laverne Sanderson; 2. Christine Stieg
Cherry tomatoes: 1. Laverne Sanderson; 2. Kaleb Hayes; 3. Christine Stieg
Roma tomatoes: 1. Laverne Sanderson; 2. Matthew Pacheco; 3. Dominic Pacheco
Watermelon: 1. Tommy Evans; 2. Pat Evans
Watermelon, largest: 1. Matthew Pacheco; 2. Pat Evans
Watermelon, most unusual: 1. Sandy Bowen

Fair booth results
Future Farmers of America booths: 1. Tucumcari FFA
4-H booths: 1. Roadrunners 4-H Club
Family Career Community Leaders of America booths: 1. Tucumcari Middle School; 2. Logan
Extension Association Club booths: 1. Conchas Dam Club; 2. Tabosa Club; 3. Forrest Club
Organizational booths: 1. Helping Hands Hospice; 2. Quay County government; 3. Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
Commercial booths: 1. KTNM/KQAY; 2. Mary Kay Cosmetics; 3. Tucumcari Schools Federal Credit Union

Quilt show results
Machine quilted quilts
Embroidered: 2. Regina Rael
Pieced, patterned: 1. Mela Chavez
Pieced, no pattern: 2. Kelsey Gentile
Novelty: 1. Margie Trulock
Baby: 1. Margie Truelock
Cross stitched: 2. Regina Rael
Wall hanging under 24 inches: 1. Sondra Baker; 2. Regina Rael
Wall Hanging over 24 inches: 1. Tillie Pacheco; 1. Margie Truelock
Hand quilted quilts
Novelty: 1. Virginia Thompkins
Pillow: 1. Dorothy Bell
Quilts pieced by exhibitor and quilted by another
Applique machine: 1. Barbara Collins
Pieced, patterned: 1. Barbara Collins; 2. Jeanette Fister; 3. Glenna Allenberg
Pieced, no pattern: 1. Jeanette Fister
Novelty: 1. Mary Crocker
Bedspread: 1. Jerri Rush
Wall hanging over 24 inches: 1. Sondra Baker
Any other: 1. Barbara Collins
Tied quilts
Baby: 1. Lucy Nials
Bedspread: 2. Nita Re Thomaas
Any other: 1. Carrie Lindsey
Other quilts
Quilt as you go: 1. Lucy Nials
Table runner or placemats: 1. Margie Truelock
Any other: 1. Nita Re Thomas; 2. Margie Trulock

Craft results
Leathercraft belts: 1. Leslie Robbins
Other: 1. Leslie Robbins
Shoes, boots and cases: 2. Leslie Robbins
Woodcraft
Toys: no winners
Other: 1. Linda Griggs
Wall hangings: 1. Dolores Marsh; 2. Jeanne Kelley
Popsicle sticks and clothes pins: 3. Terry White
Other: 2. Margie Truelove
Handicraft
Dry flower: 1. Glenda Sours
Silk flower: 1. Glenda Sours; 2. Jeanne Kelley
Painting metal: 1. Terry White
Gourds: 2. Dolores Marsh
Other: 2. Dolores Marsh
Wreaths: Floral 2. Carol Berryhill; 3. Jeanne Kelley
Photo albums, other: 1. Jerri Rush; 2. Andrea Clark; 3. Laverne Sanderson
Paper crafts, other: 2. Laverne Sanderson; 2. Donald Loy; 2. Lawrence Cordova
Baskets: 1. Linda Griggs; 2. Margie Truelock; 3. Becca Cawthon; 3. Dorothy Bell
Yarn articles, other: 3. Judy Ross
Metal art, horseshoe: 2. Ralph Lopez; 3. Alvin Boatman
Other: 1. Gary Massey; 2. Ralph Lopez; 3. Brittany Griggs; 3. Andrea Ortiz
Spurs: 1. Ralph Lopez
Cut metal: 1. Anddrea Ortiz; 2. Brittany Griggs
Plaster craft: 1. Linda Griggs
Felt articles: 3. Jerri Rush
Bead articles: 2. Stephanie Burns
Decoupage, wood: 1. Becca Cawthon
Other: 2. Becca Cawthon; 3. Dolores Marsh
Decorated eggs: 2. Dolores Marsh
Tile art: 2. Terry White
Rope, bowls: 1. Dianne Meeks
Other: 1. Dianne Meeks
Other: 1. Nita Re Thomas; 3. Carol Berryhill
Stamping: 1. Laverne Sanderson
Candles: 1. Linda Griggs
Dream catchers: 1. Terry White
Jewelry
Bead: 1. Flossie Boyle; 3. Joan Kostedt
Wood: 3. Carol Berryhill
Southwest: 2. Carol Berryhill
Other: 3. Flossie Boyle
Wearable arts, accessories: 1. Heather Massey; 1. Becca Cawthon; 1. Heather Massey
Special occasion and holiday decorations
Wall hangings: 2. Jeanne Kelly
Wreaths: 1. Audrey Barnard
Ornaments, fabric: 1. Dorothy Bell
Other: 1. Dolores Marsh
Holiday tree shirt: 1. Dorothy Bell
Holiday floral arrangements: 3. Jeanne Kelley
Holday figures, angels: 1. Christine Steig
Snowmen: 1. Dorothy Bell
Other: 2. Dolores Marsh; 3. Carol Berryhill
Decorated eggs: 2. Dolores Marsh
Valentine’s Day: 1. Jeanne Kelley
Harvest-autumn: 1. Audrey Barnard; 2. Jeanne Kelley
Christmas stockings, fabric: 1. Dorothy Bell; 1. Gloria Jenkins
Other: 2. Judy Meese; 3. Jeanne Kelley
Dolls
Handmade dolls and toys, cloth: 1. Dorothy Bell
Animals: 1. Dorothy Bell; 2. Maria Elam; 3. Shelley Lopez
Other: 1. Dorothy Bell
Ceramics and pottery, glazes: 1. Hazel Watson
Other: 1. Dolores Marsh

Junior crafts and hobbies results
Woodcraft. toys, other: 1. Teancum Brown
Boxes, other: 1. Jena Slater
Other: 1. Jena Slater
Popsicle sticks and clothes pins: 1. Macey Moon; 2. Ethan Truelock
Other: 1. Jena Slater; 2. Karalee Collins
Handicraft, rock craft, other: 1. Emma Garcia
Painting, other: 1. Wyatt Bishop; 2. Bethany Bishop; 3. Ashley Bradley; 3. Macey Moon; 3. Merissa Cooper
Paper crafts, mobile: 1. Reagan Runyan; 2. Ashley Bradley; 2. Baylee Hines; 3. Jordan Runyan
Other: 1. Ashley Bradley; 2. Reagon Runyan; 3. Jenna Morris; 3. Kassidi Ulibarri; 3. Merissa Cooper; 1. Ethan Truelock
Baskets: 1. Merissa Cooper
Metal art, wire: 1. Teancum Brown
Models, plastic: 1. Levi Collins; 2. Sid Truelock
Wood: 1. Kyle Hamilton
Plaster craft: 1. Keanetta Perkins
Bead articles: 1. Merissa Cooper; 2. Kathryn Bowen
Stenciling, other: 1. Merissa Cooper
Shell art: 1. Ashley Bradley; 1. Taylor Atwood
Dough art: 1. Tomolo Bahrs
Decoupage, other: 1. Ashley Bradley
Foam art: 1. Travis Kostedt; 2. Jenna Morris; 2. Ethan Truelock; 3. Brad Kostedt; 3. Ashley Bradley
Other: 1. Jenna Morris; 2. Sid Truelock; 3. Merissa Cooper; 3. Reagan Runyan
Jewelry, bead: 1. Jenna Morris; 2. Kayla Cherry
Other: 1. Nikole Roark
Special occasion and holiday decorations
Fourth of July: 1. Jenna Morris
Valentine’s Day: 1. Kathryn Bowen; 2. Shaylee Moon; 3. Merissa Cooper
Other: 1. Jenna Morris; 2. Kassidi Ulibarri
Dolls
Handmade dolls and toys, cloth: 1. Keannetta Perkins
Animals: 1. Jenna Morris; 2. Nikole Roark
Other: 1. Carmen Runyan
Doll clothing, fabric: 1. Nikole Roark
Other: 1. Nikole Roark
Ceramics and pottery glazes: 1. Tyann Ray
Overglazes (metallic) or mother of pearl: 1. Tyann Ray
Hand built ceramics: 1. Teancum Brown
Glaze and shade: 1. Tyann Ray
Best of show: 1. Keanetta Perkins

Ball canning awards
Adult fruits: Flossie Boyle
Adult vegetables: Lucy Nials
Adult pickles: Diane Meeks
Adult soft spreads: Noma Tillman
Youth soft spreads: Katie Lamm

4-H educational exhibits awards
Archery poster on parts of an arrow: 2. Matthew Pacheco
Archery 9 steps of archery: 1. Carmen Runyan
Archery poster on types of arrows: 2. Dominic Pacheco
Archery poster on types of bows and arrows:1. Jordan Runyan
Electricity simple switch: 1. Lisa Mitchell
Electricity simple fuse: 1. Lisa Mitchell
Electricity parallel circuit board: 1. Lisa Mitchell
Electricity circuit board: 1. Lisa Mitchell
Electricity seires wiring board: 1. Lisa Mitchell
Rocketry rocket: 1. Carmen Runyan
Wood science puzzle: 2. Jena Slater
Wood science pirate ship: 1. Sid Truelock
Wood science puzzle: 1. Zane Slater
Wood science bird house: 1. Jena Slater
Wood science pencil holder truck: 1. Zane Slater
Wood science bird house: 1. Dominic Pacheco
N.M. flavor six green chilies: 1. Taylor Atwood
N.M. flavor flour tortillas: 1. Taylor Atwood
N.M. flavor recipe box: 1. Taylor Atwood
N.M. flavor craft article, recipe holder: 1. Taylor Atwood
Cross stitch pillowcase: 2. Kassie Lamm
Cross stitch flower doily: 1. Kisten Dunlap
Cross stitch Noah’s Ark: 1 st Carmen Runyan
Cross stitch butterfly: 2. Katie Lamm
Crochet bret: 2. Georgia Mitchell
Crochet granny square pillow: 2. Georgia Mitchell
Crochet pot holder: 1. Georgia Mitchell
Crochet scarf: 1. Georgia Mitchell
Cross stitch shawl: 1. Katie Lamm
Crochet pot holder: 1. Kassie Lamm
Ceramics vase: 1. Jennifer Osborne
Ceramics two calves: 2. Jennifer Osborne
Ceramics desk pencil/card holder: 1. Jennifer Osborne
Ceramics jewlery box: 1. Jennifer Osborne
Fun with sewing I simple gathered skirt: 1. Amanda White
Fun with sewing I tote bag: 3. Amanda White
Adventures with camera, manually cropped photo, Up a Tree: 1. Jordan Runyan
Adventures with camera, flash photo, Stained Glass Window: 1. Jordan Runyan
Adventures with camera, black and White, Shades of Regan: 1. Jordan Runyan
Adventures with camera, 2-speeds of film, Reach for the Sky: 1. Jordan Runyan
Adventures with camera, photo album : 1. Jordan Runyan
Fun with sewing I tool kit: 1. Amanda White
Fun with clothing I scrunchie: 3. Autum Vose
Fun with sewing I hair scrunchie: 1. Amanda White
Fun with sewing II patchwork pillow: 1. Jordan Runyan
Fun with sewing II Coke apron: 1. Jordan Runyan
Fun with sewing II x-citing pink capri pants: 2. Jordan Runyan
Fun with sewing II x-tra special pink floral shirt: 2. Jordan Runyan
Mix and match I pink skirt and top: 3. Katie Lamm
Mix and match II top, pants and shorts: 1. Taylor Atwood
Sew and go quick sack: 2. Carmen Runyan
Sew and go handy duffel bag: 1. Carmen Runyan
Food, friends and fun applesauce oatmeal muffins: 2. Jordan Runyan
Food, friends and fun gift from the kitchen: 1. Jordan Runyan
Baking I baking powder biscuits: 2. Georgia Mitchell
Baking I plain muffins: 1. Georgia Mitchell
Baking I chocolate chip cookies: 1. Georgia Mitchell
Baking I chocolate chip cookies: 2. Richard Rush
Baking I chocolate chip cookies: 3. Tami Glick
Baking I chocolate chip cookies: 3. Ali Marques
Baking I chocolate chip cookies: 2. Randall Rush
Baking I chocolate chip cookies: 1. Sid Truelock
Baking I chocolate chip cookies: 2. TyAnn Ray
Baking I sugar cookies: 2. Georgia Mitchell
Baking II quick coffee cake: 1. Jennifer Osborne
Baking II brown sugar nut cookies: 2. Jennifer Osborne
Baking II cornbread: 1. Jennifer Osborne
Jellies and jams peach jam: 1. Katie Lamm
Shopping smart project book: 1. Reagan Runyan
Shopping smart kool-cat pillow: 1. Reagan Runyan
Food fun chocolate chip cookies: 1. Peyton Ray
Food fun peanut butter cookies: 3. Peyton Ray
Natures treasures project book: 1. Ashley Bradley
Natures treasures mobile: 2. Ashley Bradley
Natures treasures bird House: 1. Ashley Bradley
Natures treasures mix and match birds: 1. Ashley Bradley
The way things grow project book: 2. Ashley Bradley
The way things grow project book: 1. Reagan Runyan
The way things grow cup of dirt: 3. Ashley Bradley
The way things grow life cycle of a flower: 1. Ashley Bradley
The way things grow flower face: 2. Ashley Bradley
The way things grow flower face: 1. Reagan Runyan
The way things grow plant growth chart: 2. Reagan Runyan
Leathercraft I coin pouch: 2. Jena Slater
Leathercraft I coin pouch: 1. Zane Slater
Leathercraft I spur straps: 1. Zane Slater
Leathercraft I key chain: 1. Jena Slater
Baking I peanut butter cookies: 2. Richard Rush
Baking I peanut butter cookies: 2. Tami Glick
Baking I peanut butter cookies: 2. Ali Marques
Baking I peanut butter cookies: 1. Randall Rush
Baking I peanut butter cookies: 3. TyAnn Ray
N.M. flavor green chili salsa: 1. Taylor Atwood
Baking I date cookies: 1. Richard Rush

Sweepstakes award winners
Cloverbud: Ashley Bradley
Novice: Jordan Runyan
Junior: Georgia Mitchell
Senior: Lisa Mitchell

Catch It Heifer winners
Lindsey Jennings, Brandon Sours, Richard Rush, Ryan Wall

Silent auction bid winner for Jordan Runyan’s Orange Picnic Cake
Phillip Kaantz

2005 Quay County Fair
livestock results
Swine show
Duroc class one: 1. Megan Thompson; 2. Brittany Griggs; 3. Brittany Slutz; 4. Kimberly Lyons; 5. Ryan Livingston; 6. Olivia Mitchell; 7. Andrea Ortiz; 8. Daniel Lyons; 9. Quay Hampton; Jared Jennings – no show.
Hampshire class two: 1. Brittany Griggs; 2. Georgia Mitchell; 3. Brittany slutz; 4. Lily Bowe; 5. Brittany Griggs; 6. Brittany Slutz; 7. Keely goodgame; 8. Ryan Wall; 9. Michael Kersey; 10. Ryan Wall.
Hampshire class three: 1. JaTawn Slutz; 2. JaTawn Slutz; 3. Daniel Lyon; 4. Brittany Griggs; 5. Truitt Frost; 6. Andrea Ortiz; 7. Brittany Griggs; 8. Brad Kostedt; 9. Earl Mondragon.
OPB class four: 1. Jordan Jennings; 2. Cade Fernandez; 3. Jared Jennings; 4. Keely Goodgame; 5. Cade Fernandez; 6. Daniel Lyons; 7. Jenny Wilson.
Cross class five: 1. Brittany Slutz; 2. Keely Goodgame; 3. Brandon Sours; 4. Truitt Frost; 5. Jordan Jennings; 6. Ryan Livingston; 7. Brandon Sours; 8. Olivia Mitchell; 9. Earl Mongragon; 10. Kimberly Lyons; 11. Olivia Mitchell.
Cross class six: 1. Daniel Lyon; 2. Brandon Sours; 3. Bethany Bishop; 4. Jared Jennings; 5. Lily Bowe; 6. Daniel Lyons; 7. Bethany Bishop; 8. Quay Hampton; 9. Ryan Livingston; 10. Brittany Griggs; 11. Andrea Ortiz.
Class seven: 1. JaTawn Slutz; 2. Brittany Griggs; 3. Kimberly Lyons; 4. Megan Thompson; 5. Amber Doucet; 6. Kimberly Lyons; 7. Kimberly Lyons; 8. Brandon Sours; 9. Brittany Slutz; 10. Ryan Livingston; 11. Keely Goodgame; 12. Amber Doucet.

Lamb show
Cross class one: 1. Denton Dowell; 2. Kit Cone; 3. Kateri Bowe; 4. Jarred Thrasher; 5. Denton Dowell; 6. Keely Goodgame.
Cross class two: 1. Chase Thompson; 2. Denton Dowell,; 3. Denton Dowell; 4. Lily Bowe; 5. Lisa Mitchell; 6. Shawnee Muncy; 7. Richard Rush.
Blackface class three: 1. Ysidra Tellez; 2. Kateri Bowe; 3. Ysidra Tellez; 4. Caitlen Elebario; 5. David Atwood; 6. McKayle Atwood; 7. Desirae Evans; 8. McKayle Atwood; 9. Whitney Waller.
Blackface class four: 1. Denton Dowell; 2. Chase Thompson; 3. Brittany Griggs; 4. Chase Thompson; 5. Keely Goodgame; 6. Lily Bowe; 7. Jarred Thrasher; 8. Randall Rush; 9. David Atwood.
Blackface class five: 1. Trey Rusk; 2. Lily Bowe; 3. Brittany Griggs; 4. Trey Rusk; 5. Kateri Bowe; 6. Kateri Bowe; 7. Jennifer Schallert; 8. Annie Bauler; 9. Sarah Burson; 10. Joseph Schallert IV; 11. Wayce Waller.
Blackface class six: 1. Lisa Chesher; 2. Chase Thompson; 3. Brittany Griggs; 4. Chase Thompson; 5. Lindsey Jennenigs; 6. Kateri Bowe; 7. Trey Rusk; 8. Desirae Evans; 9. Andrea Ortiz; 10. Keely Goodgame.
Blackface class seven: 1. Chase Thompson; 2. Denton Dowell; 3. Kateri Bowe; 4. Lisa Chesher; 5. Lindsey Jennings; 6. Richard Rush; 7. Sami Bauler; 8. Jennifer Osborne; 9. Jennifer Schallert; 10. Brea Valentine.
Blackface class eight: 1. Shawnee Muncy; 2. Trey Rusk; 3. Denton Dowell; 4. Farrel Muncy; 5. Shawnee Muncy; 66. Trey Rusk; 7. Lindsey Jennings; 8. Wayce Waloler; 9. Genea Cone; 10. Wayce Waller.
Blackface class nine: 1. Chase Thompson; 2. Trey Rusk; 3. Denton Dowell; 4. Denton Dowell; 5. Lisa Mitchell; 6. Brea Valentine; 7. Lisa MNitchell; 8. Randall Rush; 9. Tamara Glick.

Goat show
Class one: 1. Shawnee Muncy; 2. Roy Hampton; 3. Blake Moon; 4. Jennifer Schallert; 5. Joseph Schaller IV; 6. Roy Hampton; 7. Nathen Johsnon; 8. Blake Moon; 9. Sarah Burson; 10. Blake Moon.
Class two: 1. Shawnee Muncy; 2. Lisa Chesner; 3. Becca Alden; 4. Keely Goodgame; 5. Lisa Chesner; 6. Roy Hampton; 7. Keely Goodgame; 8. Kit Cone; 9. Luke Bugg; 10. Nathen Johnson.
Class three: 1. Farrel Muncy; 2. Farrel Muncy; 3. Genae Cone; 4. Jennifer Schallert; 5. Luke Bugg; 6. Blake Moon; 7. Kit Cone; 8. Luke Bugg.
Class four: 1. Shawnee Muncy; 2. Ryan Livingston; 3. Ryan Livingston; 4. Charles Hickman; 5. Desirae Evans; 6. Blake Moon; 7. Charles Hickman; 8. Roy Hampsohnh; 9. Sarah Burson; 10. Phil Alden.
Class five: 1. Chase Thompson; 2. Farrel Muncy; 3. Chase Thompson; 4. Keely Goodgame; 5. Ryan Livingston; 6. Keely Goodgame; 7. Amye White; 8. Amye White; 9. Sarah Burson; 10. Phil Alden; 11. Becca Alden.

Shepherd’s lead
Junior division: 1. Taylor Risner
Booster division: 1. Sammy Robinson; 2. Kevyon Thompson; 3. Avy Jo Stockton; 4. Ashley Bradley; 5. McKaela Risner.
Mini-booster division: 1. Amber Rivera; 2. Brittni Brockman; 3. Rebecca Rush; 4. Dezi Stockton.

Rabbits
Baker: 1. Lily Bowe
Junior buck: 1. Garrett Bradley
Senior buck: 1. Amye White
Senior doe: 1., 2. and 3. Amye White
Meat pen: 1. Amye White, grand champion; 2. Quinten Bugg, reserve grand champion; 3. Lily Bowe; 4. Lily Bowe; 5. Chase Thompson; 6. Kateri Bowe.
Baker pen: 2. Amye White

Poultry
Cornish cockrel: 2. Joseph Garcia
Cornish hen: 1. Emma Garcia
Rhode Island Red cock: 1. Dedra Lopez; 2. Marcus Robinson
Meat pen: 1., 2. and 3. Ysidra Tellez
Rhode Island Red cockrel: 3. Ysidra Tellez
Egg producer pullets: 1., 2. and 3. Taylor Atwood, best of show; 4., 5. Ysidra Tellez
Young trio: 1. Ysidra Tellez
Pullet: 1. Ysidra Tellez
Blue A.alusian pullet, list one: 1. Ashlee Bradley; 2. Taylor Atwood
Blue A.alusian pullet, list two: 1. Taylor Atwood; 2. Ashlee Bradley
Blue A.alusian pullet, list three: 1., 2. Taylor Atwood; 3. Ashlee Bradley
Phoenix pullet: 1. Taylor Atwood; 3. Ashlee Bradley
Phoenix cock: 2. Taylor Atwood
Blue cochin: 2. (tie) Taylor Atwood and Ashlee Bradley; 3. Taylor Atwood; 5. Ashlee Bradley
Lakenvelder: 1., 2. Ashlee Bradlee; 3. Taylor Atwood
Americana: 1., 2., 3.: Darin Stockton.
Cornish: 1. Taylor Atwood; 2. and 3. Ashlee Bradley; 4. Taylor Atwood
White cochin: 1., 4. Ashlee Bradley, best of show and reserve grand champion
Rhode Island Red cockrel: 4. Taylor Atwood
Pekin duck: 1. Ashlee Bradley, grand champion; 2. Taylor Atwood; 3. Ashlee Bradley

Please note: Quay County Fair results that will be published in an upcoming issue include the horse, heifer, steer, county-bred and flower shows.