Annual Quay County 4-H awards

Honorary 4-H member awards: Danny Estrada, Danny Garcia, Diane Davidson

Meritorious service awards: Great Plains Electric, Steel Electric

Friend of 4-H awards: Nate Allen, Roy Davidson
“I dare you” leadership awards: Wayce Waller, Lisa Chesher

Cloverbud record book awards: Jordan Runyan, Ashlee Bradley, Wyatt Bishop, Dillon Massy, Peyton Ray

Leader awards

First year leaders: Robin Alden, TJ Alden, Teri Dunlap, Isaac Elebario, Allen Kostedt,
Sonja Kostedt, Gary Massey, Heather Massey.
Fifth year: Brenda Bishop, Tim Bishop, Pamela Slater, Rochelle Moon, Clyde
Moon.
Tenth year: Trude Bauler, Albert Mitchell, Jeannette Mitchell, James Slutz, Robin Slutz.
Fifteen years: Mike Riddle, TJ Riddle, Danny Garcia, Janie Garcia.
Twenty years: Elaine James, Janet Griffiths, John Griffiths, Tara Wallace, Tommy Wallace.

Record book awards

Horse: Bethany Bishop, Georgia Mitchell, Becca Alden, Phillip Alden, Desirae Evans, Valtie Riddle, Amanda White, Jennifer Schallert, Caitlyn Romero, Brea Valentine
Rodeo winners: Seth Barber, Quay Hampton, Roy Hampton, Jolene Long, Brea Valentine

Vet science: Caitlyn Romero
Photography: Jordan Runyan
Rifle: Matthew Pacheco, Tyann Ray, Dustin Hight, Dominic Pacheco

Archery: Carmen Runyan, Bethany Bishop, Matthew Pacheco, Jordan Runyan, Dominic Pacheco, Daniel Hight, Dustin Hight, Antonio Rodriquez

“This is 4-H”: Kassie Lamm, Cody Massey
Baking: Georgia Mitchell, Tyann Ray
Clothing: Jordan Runyan, Katherine Lamm, Amanda White, Carmen Runyan
Food, nutrition: Jordan Runyan
Food preservation: Katie Lamm

Market swine: Megan Thompson, Georgia Mitchell, Brad Kostedt, Bethany Bishop, Quay Hampton

Market beef: Lisa Mitchell, Roy Hampton
Cattle breeding: Lisa Mitchell, Megan Thompson, Taylor Atwood
Meat goat: Phillip Alden, Becca Alden, Joseph Schallert, Jennifer Schallert, Roy Hampton, Desirae Evans

Fibercraft: Carmen Runyan, Katherine Lamm, Georgia Mitchell, Kassie Lamm, Kirsten Dunlap

New Mexico flavor: Taylor Atwood
Market lamb: Desirae Evans, Lisa Mitchell, Jennifer Schallert, Joseph Schallert, Brea Valentine, Whitney Waller

Poultry: Taylor Atwood
Rocketry: Antonio Rodriquez, Carmen Runyan
Gardening: Lisa Mitchell
Electric energy: Lisa Mitchell

Overall participation, community service, leadership awards

Achievement: Kassie Lamm, Charles Hickman, Amanda White, Antonio Rodriguez, Katie Lamm, Dustin Hight, Valtie Riddle, Jennifer Schallert

Outstanding first year members: Brea Valentine, Joseph Schallert
Outstanding novice member: Bethany Bishop, Jordan Runyan
Outstanding junior member: Carmen Runyan, Georgia Mitchell
Outstanding senior member: Desirae Evans, Lisa Mitchell
Outstanding club secretary: Amy White

Completion awards

First year: Genae Cone, Nathan Johnson, Brea Valentine, Zane Slater, Jena Slater, Brad Kostedt, Kassie Lamm, Kirsten Dunlap, Chris Arias, Taylor Risner, Sarah Burnson,
Tamara Glick, Caitlyn Elebario, Cody Massey, Becca Alden, Phillip Alden, Joseph Schallert, Whitney Waller, Sara Romero, Olana Romero, Charles Hickman, Roy Long

Second year: Dominic Pacheco, Jordan Runyan, Daniel Hight, Dustan Hight, David Atwood, Mckayla Atwood, Randall Rush, Amanda White, Jolene Long

Third year: Tanner Sorrels, Janesa Garcia, Antonio Rodriguez, Katherine Lamm, Sid Truelock, Georgia Mitchell, Tyann Ray, Blake Moon, Bethany Bishop, Kadi Powder,
Jennifer Osborne, Austin Gibson, Rana Gibson, Quay Hampton, Daniel Lyons

Fourth year: Matthew Pacheco, Lindsey Jennings, Seth Barber, Richard Rush, Wayce Waller, Megan Thompson, Caitlyn Romero, Amye White, Chase Thompson, Lilly Bowe,
Lisa Chesher, Bobby Lee, Sara Lee, Taylor Atwood

Fifth year: Carmen Runyan

Sixth year: Truitt Frost, Lisa Mitchell, Jenny Wilson,,rea Ortiz, Desirae Evans, Ysidra Tellez, Brittany Slutz, Roy Hampton

Seventh year: Jordan Jennings, Jennifer Schallert, Samantha Bauler
Eighth year: Olivia Mitchell, Keely Goodgame, JaTawn Slutz
Ninth year: Valtie Riddle
Tenth year: Brittany Griggs, Annie Bauler