46th Annual 4-H State Horse Show Results

Senior Runner– up was Calley Thompson of Bernalillo County on Zip N Deluxe
Senior High Point was Caitlin Dralle of Bernalillo County on Five Oh Declared War
Junior Runner-up was Becca Alden of Quay County on Montoya Imagine
Senior High Point was Kadie Glen of Curry County on Rockey Squeaky
Novice Runner-up was Kayla Myers of Curry County on I’ve Been Splattered
Novice High Point was Sydney Brooks of Bernalillo County on Bucks Sunny Girl
 
Class #1 – Halter Mares
1st        Becca Alden – Quay on Montoya Imagine
2nd        Kadie Glen – Curry on Rocket Squeaky
3rd        Rachel Pozzi – Bernalillo on Silk n Paradise
4th        Kelsey Glen – Curry  on Macs Diamonds N Dust
5th        Ysidra Tellez – Quay on Idas April
6th        Garrett Schmidt – Sandoval on Gold’s Classic Las
7th        Sydney Brooks – Bernalillo on Bucks Sunny Girl
8th        Tori Riley – Union on Lekko My Gal
 
Class # 2 – Halter Geldings
1st        Tamara Thompson – San Juan on Marauders Show Down
2nd        Caitlin Dralle – Bernalillo on Five Oh Delcared War
3rd        Alyssa Whetten – Quay on Fancy Dan Deluxe
4th        Calley Thompson – Bernalillo on Zip N Deluxe
5th        Ryan Dralle – Bernalillo on Matts Gold Sailor
6th        Allison Wilton – DeBaca on Gray Special Peak
7th        Barrett Ray – Harding on Teques Night Samson
8th        Georgia Mitchell – Quay on Choco Bar Doc
9th        Arianne Wilbanks – Torrance on TAMU Son of a Dun
10th      Makayla Ricardson – Dona Ana on I’m A Sugar Surprise

Class # 3 – Senior Showmanship at Halter
1st        Calley Thompson – Bernalillo on Zip N Deluxe
2nd       Mykal Jenson – McKinley on Shy Zipper
3rd        Caitlin Dralle – Bernalillo on Five Oh Delcared War
4th        Arianne Wilbanks – Torrance on TAMU Son of a dun
5th        Garrett Schmidt – Sandoval on Gold;s Classic Las
6th        Kelsey Glen – Curry on Macs Diamonds N Dust
7th        Desirae Evans- Quay on Heza Poco Champ
8th        Valtie Riddle – Quay on Runnin’ H Rascal
9th        Kaycee Mc Daniel – Lea on Jokers Pistol
10th      Georgia Mitchell – Quay on Choco Bar Doc
  
Class # 4 – Junior Showmanship at Halter
1st        Kadie Glen – Curry on Rocket Squeaky
2nd       Tamara Thompson – San Juan on Marauders Show Down
3rd        Alyssa Whetten – Quay on Fancy Dan Deluxe
4th        Becca Alden – Quay on Montoya Imagine
5th        Julie Wilbanks – Torrance on JJM Sunnys Elegance
6th        Ryan Dralle – Bernalillo on Matts Gold Sailor
7th        Morgan Lee – Sierra on Streak
8th        Elizabeth Elliott – Lea on Miss Coco Frost Hobo
9th        Hannah Norton – Quay on Cootie
10th      Bethany Bishop – Quay on Playboy
  
Class #5 – Novice Showmanship Halter
1st        Rachel Pozzi – Bernalillo on Silk n Paradise
2nd        Kyla Myers – Curry on I’ve Been Splattered
3rd        Sydney Brooks – Bernalillo on Bucks Sunny Girl
4th        Brea Valentine – Quay on Red Neck Classic
5th        Makayla Richardson Dona Ana on I’m A Sugar Surprise
6th        Kylie Butterfield – DeBaca on Tigger
7th        Katherine Arnold – Torrance on Paint001
8th        Barrett Ray – Harding on Teques Night Samson
9th        Brandon Arnold – Torrance on Heiroyik Princess
10th      Allison Wilton – DeBaca on Gray Special Peak
Class #6 – Senior Western Pleasure
1st        Georgia Mitchell – Quay on Choco Bar Doc
2nd        Caitlin Dralle – Bernalillo on Five Oh Delcared War
3rd        Arianne Wilbanks – Torrance on TAMU Son of a dun
4th        Garrett Schmidt – Sandoval on Gold’s Classic Las
5th        Mykal Jenson – McKinley on Shy Ziipper
6th        Kendra Werner – Santa Fe on Drifter’s Coy
7th        Kaycee McDaniel – Lea on Jokers Pistol
8th        Valtie Riddle – Quay on Runnin’ H Rascal
9th        Kelsey Glen – Curry on Macs Diamonds N Dust
10th      Calley Thompson – Bernalillo on Zip N Deluxe
  
Class #7 – Junior Western Pleasure
1st        Kadie Glen – Curry on Rocket Squeaky
2nd        Becca Alden – Quay on Montoya Imagine
3rd        Tamara Thompson – San Juan on Marauders Show Down
4th        Julie Wilbanks – Torrance on JJM Sunnys Elegance
5th        Alyssa Whetten – Quay on Fancy Dan Deluxe
6th        Elizabeth Elliott – Lea on Miss Coco Frost Hobo
7th        Ryan Dralle – Bernalillo on Matts Gold Sailor
8th        Tara Werner – Santa Fe on Kiss of Silk
9th        Amy Montoya – Sandoval on Destiny
10th      Morgan Lee – Sierra on Streak
  
Class #8 – Novice Western Pleasure
1st        Rachel Pozzi – Bernalillo on Silk n Paradise
2nd        Sydney Brooks – Bernalillo on Bucks Sunny Girl
3rd        Brea Valentine – Quay on Red Neck Classic
4th        Brandon Arnold – Torrance on  Heiroyik Princess
5th        Kyla Myers – Curry on I’ve Been Splattered
6th        Barrett Ray – Harding on Teques Night Samson
7th        Katherine Arnold – Torrance on Pain001
8th        Allison Wilton – DeBaca on Gray Special Peak
9th        Kylie Butterfield – DeBaca on Tigger
10th      Tessa Franz – Union on Siempre Bueno
   
Class #9 – Senior Western Horsemanship
1st        Caitlin Dralle – Bernalillo on Five Oh Delcared War
2nd        Cailey Thompson – Bernalillo on Zip N Deluxe
3rd        Mykal Jenson – McKinley on Shy Zipper
4th        Kelsey Glen – Curry on Macs Diamonds N Dust
5th        Kaycee McDaniel – Lea on Jokers Pistol
6th        JW Arnett – Sierra on Duke
7th        Arianne Wilbanks – Torrance on TAMU Son of a dun
8th        Garrett Schmidt – Sandoval on Gold’s Classic Las
9th        Kendra Werner – Santa Fe on Drifter’s Coy
10th      Valtie Riddle – Quay on Runnin’ H Rascal
 
Class #10 – Junior Western Horsemanship
1st        Becca Alden – Quay on Montoya Imagine
2nd        Alyssa Whetten – Quay on Fancy Dan Deluxe
3rd        Kadie Glen – Curry on Rocket Squeaky
4th        Ryan Dralle – Bernalillo on Matts Gold Sailor
5th        Julie Wilbanks – Torrance on JJM Sunnys Elegance
6th        Tamara Thompson – San Juan on Marauders Show Down
7th        Amy Montoya – Sandoval on Destiny
8th        Elizabeth Elliott – Lea on Miss Coco Frost Hobo
9th        Hannah Norton – Quay on Cootie
10th      Sara Brown – Guadalupe on Savannah
 
Class #11 – Novice Western Horsemanship
1st        Kyla Myers – Curry on I’ve Been Splattered
2nd        Rachel Pozzi – Bernalillo on Silk n Paradise
3rd        Allison Wilton – DeBaca on Gray Special Peak
4th        Sydney Brooks – Bernalillo on Bucks Sunny Girl
5th        Jessica Hardisty – Curry on Ranger
6th        Barrett Ray – Harding on Teques Night Samson
7th        Katherine Arnold – Torrance on Paint001
8th        Brandon Arnold – Torrance on Heiroyik Princess
9th        Kylie Butterfield – DeBaca on Tigger
10th      Tori Riley – Union on Lekko My Gal
 
Class # 12 – Senior Hunter Under Saddle
1st        Mykal Jenson on McKinley on Shy Zipper
2nd        Calley Thompson – Bernalillo on Zip N Deluxe
3rd        Caitlin Dralle – Bernalillo on Five Oh Delcared War
4th        Georgia Mitchell – Quay on Choco Bar Doc
5th        Kelsey Glen – Curry on Macs Diamonds N Dust
6th        Valtie Riddle – Quay on Runnin’ H Rascal
7th        JW Arnett – Sierra on Duke
8th        Arianne Wilbanks – Torrance on TAMU Son of a dun
9th        Ysidra Tellez – Quay on CCC Heavenly Angel
10th      Kendra Werner – Santa Fe on Drifter’s Coy
 
Class #13 – Junior Hunter Under Saddle
1st        Kadie Glen – Curry on Rocket Squeaky
2nd        Becca Alden – Quay on Montoya Imagine
3rd        Tamara Thompson – San Juan on Marauders Show Down
4th        Elizabeth Elliott – Lea on Miss Coco Frost Hobo
5th        Julie Wilbanks – Torrance on JJM Sunnys Elegance
6th        Amy Montoya – Sandoval on Destiny
7th        Morgan Lee – Sierra on Streak
8th        Tara Werner – Santa Fe on Kiss of Silk

Class # 14 – Novice Hunter Under Saddle
1st        Brandon Arnold – Torrance on Heiroyik Princess
2nd        Sydney Brooks – Bernalillo on Bucks Sunny Girl
3rd        Kylie Butterfield – DeBaca on Tigger
4th        Kyla Myers – Curyy on I’ve Been Splattered
5th        Rachel Pozzi – Bernalillo on Silk n Paradise
6th        Allison Wilton – DeBaca on Gray Special Peak
7th        Barrett Ray – Harding on Teques Night Samson
8th        Brea Valentine – Quay on Red Neck Classic
  
Class #15 – Senior Hunt Seat Equitation on the Flat
1st        Cailey Thompson – Bernalillo on Zip N Deluxe
2nd        Caitlin Dralle – Bernlillo on Five Oh Delcared War
3rd        Mykal Jenson – McKinley on Shy Zipper
4th        Ysidra Tellez – Quay on CCC Heavenly Angel
5th        Georgia Mitchell – Quay on Choco Bar Doc
6th        Valtie Riddle – Quay on Runnin’ H Rascal
7th        Kendra Werner – Santa Fe on Drifter’s Coy
8th        Kelsey Glen – Curry on Macs Diamonds N Dust
9th        Desirae Evans – Quay on Heza Poco Champ
10th      Arianne Wilbanks – Torrance on TAMU Son of a dun
   
Class #16 – Junior Hunt Seat Equitation of the Flat
1st        Kadie Glen – Curry on Rocket Squeaky
2nd        Becca Alden – Quay on Montoya Imagine
3rd        Julie Wilbanks – Torrance on JJM Sunnys Elegance
4th        Elizabeth Elliott – Lea on Miss Coco Frost Hobo
5th        Tamara Thompson – San Juan on Marauders Show Down
6th        Amy Montoya – Sandoval on Destiny
7th        Tara Werner – Santa Fe on Kiss of Silk

Class # 17 – Novice Hunt Seat Equitation on the Flat
1st        Sydney Brooks – Bernalillo on Bucks Sunny Girl
2nd        Barrett Ray – Harding on Teques Night Samson
3rd        Brea Valentine – Quay on Red Neck Classic
4th        Kylie Butterfield – DeBaca on Tigger
5th        Brandon Arnold – Torrance on Heiroyik Princess
6th        Allison Wilton – DeBaca on Gray Special Peak
7th        Rachel Pozzi – Bernalillo on Silk n Paradise
8th        Kyla Myers – Curry on I’ve Been Splattered
 
Class # 18 – Senior Trail
1st        Caitlin Dralle – Bernalillo on Five Oh Delcared War
2nd       Mykal Jenson – McKinley on Shy Zipper
3rd        Cailey Thompson – Bernalillo on Zip N Deluxe
4th        Valtie Riddle – Quay on Runnin’ H Rascal
5th        Arianne Wilbanks – Torrance on TAMU Son of a dun
6th        Georgia Mitchell – Quay on Choco Bar Doc
7th        JW Arnett – Sierra on Duke
9th        Kendra Werner – Santa Fe on Drifter’s Coy
10th      Desirae Evans – Quay on Heza Poco Champ
 
Class # 19 – Junior Trail
1st        Elizabeth Elliott –Lea on Miss Coco Frost Hobo
2nd        Julie Wilbanks – Torrance on JJM Sunnys Elegance
3rd        Alyssa Whetten – Quay on Fancy Dan Deluxe
4th        Kadie Glen – Curry on Rocket Squeaky
5th        Amy Montoya – Sandoval on Destiny
6th        Ryan Dralle – Bernalillo on Matts Gold Sailor
7th        Becca Alden – Quay on Montoya Imagine
8th        Tamara Thompson – San Juan on Marauders Show Down
9th        Sara Brown – Guadalupe on Savannah
10th      Hannah Norton – Quay on Cootie
 
Class #20 – Novice Trail
1st        Sydney Brooks – Bernalillo on Bucks Sunny Girl
2nd        Kyla Myers – Curry on I’ve Been Splattered
3rd        Rachel Pozzi – Bernalillo on Silk n Paradise
4th        Bandon Arnold – Torrance on Heiroyik Princess
5th        Barrett Ray – Harding on Teques Night Samson
6th        Kylie Butterfield – DeBaca on Tigger
7th        Brea Valentine Quay on Red Neck Classic
8th        Jessica Hardisty – Curry on Ranger
9th        Katherine Arnold – Torrance on Paint001
10th      Makayla Richardson – Dona Ana on I’m A Sugar Surprise
Class # 21 – Senior Hunter Hack
1st        Ysidra Tellez – Quay on CCC Heavenly Angel
 
Class # 22 – Junior Hunter Hack
1st        Becca Alden – Quay on Montoya Imagine
  
Class #23 – Novice Hunter Hack
1st        Brea Valentine – Quay on Red Neck Classic
2nd        Kylie Butterfield – DeBaca on Tigger
3rd        Brandon Arnold – Torrance on Heiroyik Princess
4th        Allison Wilton – DeBaca on Gray Special Peak
5th        Barrett Ray – Harding on Teques Night Samson
6th        Rachel Pozzi – Bernalillo on Silk n Paradise
 
Class # 24 – Senior Reining
1st        Valtie Riddle – Quay on Marvelous Sonitalena
2nd        Garrett Schmidt – Sandoval on Gold’s Classic Las
3rd        Kaycee McDaniel – Lea on Jokers Pistol
4th        Arianne Wilbanks – Torrance on TAMU Son of a dun
5th        Georgia Mitchell – Quay on Choco Bar Doc
6th        Valtie Riddle – Quay on Runnin’ H Rascal
7th        Desirae Evans – Quay on Heza Poco Champ
8th        Caitlin Dralle – Bernalillo on Five Oh Delcared War
9th        Ysidra Tellez – Quay on CCC Heavenly Angel
10th      Kelsey Glen – Curry on Macs Diamonds N Dust
 
Class #25 – Junior Reining
1st        Julie Wilbanks – Torrance on JJM Sunnys Elegance
2nd       Becca Alden – Quay on Montoya Imagine
  
Class # 26 – Senior Barrels
1st        JW Arnett – Sierra on Duke
2nd        Georgia Mitchell – Quay on Choco Bar Doc
3rd        Arianne Wilbanks – Torrance on TAMU Son of a dun
4th        Valtie Riddle – Quay on Runnin’ H Rascal
5th        Ysidra Tellez – Quay on CCC Heavenly Angel
6th        Kelsey Glen – Curry on Macs Diamonds N Dust
7th        Kendra Werner – Santa Fe on Drifter’s Coy
8th        Caitlin Dralle – Bernalillo on Five Oh Delcared War
9th        Calley Thompson – Bernalillo on Zip N Deluxe
 
Class # 27 – Junior Barrels
1st        Amy Montoya – Sandoval on Destiny
2nd        Amanda White – Quay on Cowboy
3rd        Taylor Atwood – Quay on Countin’ Freckles
4th        Kadie Glen – Curry on Rocket Squeaky
5th        Becca Alden – Quay on Montoya Imagine
6th        Tara Werner – Santa Fe on Kiss of Silk
7th        Kristen Weddle – Sierra on Dixie
8th        Quay Hampton – Quay on King
9th        Alyssa Whetten – Quay on Fancy Dan Deluxe
10th      Bethany Bishop – Quay on Playboy
 
Class # 28 – Novice Barrels
1st        Makayla Richardson – Dona Ana on I’m A Sugar Surprise
2nd        Samantha Hardisty – Curry on Corky
3rd        Tori Riley – Union on Lekko My Gal
4th        Jessica Hardisty – Curry on Ranger
5th        Kyla Myers – Curry on I’ve Been Splattered
6th        Kylie Butterfield – DeBaca on Tigger
7th        Barrett Ray – Harding on Teques Night Samson
8th        Brandon Arnold – Torrance on Heiroyik Princess
9th        Sydney Brooks – Bernalillo on Bucks Sunny Girl
10th      Allison Wilton – DeBaca on Gray Special Peak
 
Class # 29 – Senior Poles
1st        JW Arnett – Sierra on Duke
2nd        Arianne Wilbanks – Torrance on TAMU Son of a dun
3rd        Georgia Mitchell – Quay on Choco Bar Doc
4th        Kelsey Glen – Curry on Macs Diamonds N Dust
5th        Valtie Riddle – Quay on Runnin’ H Rascal
6th        Caitlin Dralle – Bernalillo on Five Oh Delcared War
7th        Cailey Thompson – Bernalillo on Zip N Deluxe
8th        Kendra Werner – Santa Fe on Drifter’s Coy
 
Class # 30 – Junior Poles
1st        Taylor Atwood – Quay on Countin’ Freckles
2nd        Kadie Glen – Curry on Rocket Squeaky
3rd        Becca Alden – Quay on Montoya Imagine
4th        Quay Hampton – Quay on King
5th        Tara Werner – Santa Fe on Kiss of Silk
6th        Hannah Norton – Quay on Cootie
7th        Morgan Lee – Sierra on Streak
8th        Alyssa Whetten – Quay  on Fancy Dan Deluxe
9th        Bethany Bishop – Quay  on Playboy
10th      Julie Wilbanks – Torrance on JJM Sunnys Elegance
 
Class #31 – Novice Poles
1st        Makayla Richardson – Dona Ana on I’m a Sugar Surprise
2nd        Samantha Hardisty – Curry on Corky
3rd        Tori Riley – Union on Lekko My Gal
4th        Jessica Hardisty – Curry on Ranger
5th        Kyla Myers – Curry on I’ve Been Splattered
6th        Barrett Ray – Harding on Teques Night Samson
7th        Katherine Arnold – Torrance on Paint001
8th        Kylie Butterfield – DeBaca on Tigger
9th        Bandon Arnold – Torrance on Heiroyik Princess
10th      Sydney Brooks – Bernalillo on Bucks Sunny Girl