Honor roll for Tucumcari Elementary School

The following students were on the honor roll for the second nine-week grading period and/or the second semester at Tucumcari Elementary School:

Third grade
Second nine weeks

All As
Marcelina Acosta      
Joseph Benavidez
Brenna Benton
Shant Bhakta
Andrew Brito
Kayla Cherry
Jordan Fang
Samantha Ford
Gabriella Gutierrez
Grant Haines
Zakery Light
Ryanne Lopez
Cuin Mendez
Trestin Peterson
Alexis Quintana
Katie Rakes
Samantha Smith

A-B honor roll
Juan Aceves
Gerald Brown
Joshua Burns
Kayla Calbert
Alec Cassidy
Steven Chaney
Lawrence Chavez
Jordyn Diaz
Romy Diaz
Newton Dodd
Kaitlyn Dougherty
Matthew Dyke
Alysa Gallegos
Marissa Garcia
Emily Griego
Mercedes Griego
Nicole Griggs
Zedric Henderson-Greene
Monica Hernandez
Anthony Hill
Ashle Hoffner
Abigail Horrell
Nichole Lankford
Kaycee Lease
Andrew Lujan
Jeri Anne Mares
Andrea Martinez
Destinee Montano
Luis Moreno
Domanic Ortiz
Angel Ramirez
Nieve Robertson
William Sandoval
Avery Shipley
SaBrea Skinner
Victoria Trujillo 

Fourth grade
Second nine weeks

All As  
Ashlee Bradley
Yasmine Donovan
John Paul Garcia
Kinley Jaynes
Lluvia Kent
Stephen Leyva
Cellisha Martinez

A-B honor roll
Andreas Anaya
Adam Apodaca
Wyatt Bishop
Aleahna Branch
Heaven Chavez
Francine Galvan
Jordan Garcia
Melissa Gardea
Destiny Griego
Nina Hatfield
Brandi Kingston
Audriana Lalane
Nathaniel Lopez
Cylas Martines
Devanie Martinez
Susan Martinez
Denisse Moreno
D’Marco Najera
Jose Ortega
Travis Pate
Michael Prieto
Emily Quintana
Brittany Reed
Denae Salas
Savannah Thompson
Ashley Wilson 
 
Fifth grade
Second nine weeks

All As
Christopher Sandoval
Raquel Thurman
Roxanne Thurman

A-B honor roll
Martha Aceves
Benjamin Aragon
Brandon Aragon
Laura Evans
Isabel Jimenez
Saul Moriel
Mateo Romero
D’Ontee Sandoval
Kyeli Stowe
Mercedes Vega

Third grade
2nd Semester

All As  
Andreas Anaya
Ashlee Bradley
John Paul Garcia
Emily Graves
Nathan Hallmark
Lluvia Kent
Brandi Kingston
Kinley Jaynes
Audriana Lalane
Stephen Leyva
Yasmine Maestas-Donovan
Cellisha Martinez
Denisse Moreno
Emily Quintana 

A-B honor roll      
Eliana Andrade
Adam Apodaca
Raul Aragon
Viraj Bhakta
Wyatt Bishop
Aleahna Branch
Emily Bray
Ronald Carmichael
Heaven Chavez
Chelsea Dodd
Damian Dominguez
Tyler Ferguson
John Fought
Francine Galvan
Jordan Garcia
Patrick Gonzales
Destiny Griego
Nina Hatfield
Destinee Kelly
Nathaniel Lopez
Ajia Martinez
Devanie Martinez
Frankie Martinez
Isaac Martinez
Susan Martinez
Scott Meerza
D’Marco Najera
Travis Pate
Michael Prieto
Alejandro Quintana
Brittany Reed
Chance Romero
Savannah Thompson
Rumour Valverde 

Fourth grade
2nd Semester 
 
All A’s
Martha Aceves
Brandon Aragon
Mariah Arreola
Laura Evans
Lacey Mullenix
Christopher Sandoval
Raquel Thurman
Mercedes Vega 

A-B honor roll
Karely Acosta
Paul Arguello
Daniel Blea
Kevin Blea
Marcus Chavez
Rebecca Gray
Crystal Hernandez
Gabriel Marquez
Gabriel Molinas
Saul Moriel
Joshua Nemrow
Shayan Patel
Johnathon Preciado
Raven Rodriguez
Mateo Romero
Perla Salas
D’Ontee Sandoval
Katherine Sena
Kyeli Stowe
Roxanne Thurman
Maribel Villa
Javier Villanueva 
 
Fifth grade
2nd Semester 

All As
Roxanne Awais
Merissa Cooper
Vincent Grap
Carlos Marquez
John Martinez
Brandy Olivas
Olana Romero 

A-B honor roll
Amy Baxter
Anisha Bhakta
A.J. Chavez
Jammy Copp
Caitlin Elebario
Michelle Gentry
Kassandra Lamm
Robert Lopez
Cody Massey
Michael Olivas
Genesis Rodriguez
Joseph Schallert
Sarai Skinner
Kara Smith
Abby White