Honor rolls – Jan. 25

Tucumcari High School

4.0 or higher

Seniors

Sonam Bhakta

Bethany Bishop

Kirsten Dunlap

Jacky Fang

Michelle Fazekas

Matthew Nemrow

Heather Pacheco

Courtney Sandy

Kassidi Ulibarri

Steve Urioste

Rachel Welborn

Juniors

Rocio Acosta

Marcus Braziel

Jorge Herrera

Keannette Perkins

Luke Smith

Sophomores

Roxanne Awais

Leah Encinias

Kassandra Lamm

Carlos Marquez

Brandy Olivas

Olana Romero

Madeline Wiegel

Freshman

Benjamin Aragon

Laura Evans

Taylor Hayes

Nathaniel Lopez-Martinez

Shayan Patel

Leslie Reyes

D'Ontee Sandoval

Katherine Sena

3.5 Or Higher

Seniors

Christopher Apodaca

Matthew Benavidez

Justin Garcia

Isabel Herrera

Dominic Lopez

Jacob Lopez

Anna Maestas

Shawn Martinez

Kenneth Morris

Zac Murray

Victoria Najera

David Pacheco

Jamie Ruiz

Leon Vigil

Juniors

Jayde Arguello

Stephen Chacon

Destini Cordero

Kyle Dougherty

Brook Dow

Mariah Garcia

Daniel Hight

Kyle Lease

Gregory Little

Harley Lovelady

Nicaela Padilla

Charles Stines

Kiarra Trujillo

Rudy Vallejo

Sophomores

Anisha Bhakta

Maria Chavez

Brianna Molinas

Michael Olivas

Gabrielle Perez

Austin Welch

Freshman

Martha Aceves

Karely Acosta

Daniel Ray Blea

Abigaile Jimenez

Gabriel Marquez

Johnathon Preciado

Mary Romero

Christopher Sandoval

Sarah Silva

Gabriel Smith

Heidi Strong

Mercedes Vega

Maribel Villa

Savannah Welborn

3.0 Or Higher

Seniors

Adrian Andrade

Bunker Breen

Dakota Fields

Travis Garcia

Michael Griego

Michael Marroquin

Esteban Martinez III

Alexandra Molina

Angelo Montano

Christopher Neal

Ciara Otero

Caleb Pender

Liliana Sandoval

Enoc Urrea

Alexander Villanueva

Tanika Wilson

Juniors

Dimitri Chappell

Mario Chavez

Jeffrey Cordova Jr.

Edgar Gardea

Arturo Grajeda

Zachary Hurd

Jolene Marroquin

Steven McClure

Zachary McElroy

Esperanza Moncayo

Jacob Montoya

Dominic Pacheco

Bernard Roybal

Agustin Sandoval

Jordan Walker

Sophomores

Daisy Acosta

Larissa Anaya

Amber Aragon

Breyson Billings

Manuel Blea

Eliano Chavarria

Merissa Cooper

Estephan Garcia

Alexandria Gutierrez

Elicia Jimenez

Brad Lopez

Robert Lopez

Shanelle Martinez

Cody Massey

Anthony Neal

Daniel Quintana

Aleidra Salas

Joseph Schallert

Sarai Skinner

Mary Trujillo

Lorente "Jr." Vega

Freshmen

Nathaniel Alexander

Brandon Aragon

Yolanda Arellano

Marcus Chavez

Rosario Lucero

Gabriel Molinas

Saul Moriel

Anthony Ramirez

Alaysia Simmons

Katrina Smith

Ramon Tarango

Jeremy Warren

Logan schools

First Grade

A Honor Roll

Landry Reyes

Zane Phillips

Hunter Garnett

Aubrey Wilson

Moses Acosta

Mark Rose

Katherine Earle

Katelyn Moralez

A/B Honor Roll

Colten Liles

Elizabeth Corley

Ally Lawrence

Kimberly Reid

Juliette Stanton

Second Grade

A Honor Roll

Dalanie Cordova

Kassi Foote

Kelthle McSmith

Rilie Nials

Joanie Vance

A/B Honor Roll

Tanlea Fair

Hayden Garnett

Sierra Horne

Ayden Savala

Jodi Vance

Third Grade

A Honor Roll

Dante Sanchez

Declan Morris

Wyatt Wright

Ethan Inge

Karlee Cantrell

Ashleigh Broom

Kambry Burns

A/B Honor Roll

Trey Foote

Gabriel Milakovich

Braydon Horn

Ryan Fair

Kindal Smith

Kelsey Morrow

Makayla Gurule

Jazmine Wilson

Adrienne Stone

Madison Osborn

Mycha Miller

Andrew Collier

Austin Earle

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll

Jaelen Cheyne

Amanda Kanapilly

Jason Knight

Jantzen Paris

Haidyn Phillips

Paige Moralez

Jaide Roberts

Ryen Stone

Karli Webb

A/B Honor Roll

Gage Bruhn

Steven Coronado

Jordan Hines

Haley Preacher

Cole Rose

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll

Elizabeth Brown

Hannah Bruhn

Alidia Cordova

Cassidy Cordova

Chase Earle

Kristi Earle

Kaylee Epperson

Chase Hittson

Kyle Knight

Emily LeBlanc

Ethan Plummer

Cheyenne Regenhardt

Haylie Roach

Brooke Robertson

Julia Ruda

Kamron Wilson

A/B Honor Roll

Rod Dunlap

Baylee Horn

Bradley Mackey

Brook Valentine

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll

Kaylee Foote

Shelby Stone

Cambry Lujan

A/B Honor Roll

Micah Abarca

Hayden Inge

Trevellion Rinestine

Cheyenne Horne

Thomas Morris

Coltin Roach

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll

Jerome Earle

Thomas Plummer

A/B Honor Roll

Riley Bruhn

Cassandra Lovato

McKenna Stone

Tessa Davis

Bailey Smith

Laurelann Taylor

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll

None

A/B Honor Roll

Mikaela Bruhn

Jared Lubera

Brinton Roach

Hope Kulback

Brooke Rachor

Ashley Turpin

Freshmen

A Honor Roll

Ron Schmitt

A/B Honor Roll

Katie Bates

Emily Collins

Michaela Galloway

Tiffany Schneider-Culbertson

Wyatt Strand

Mitchell Wilson

Destiny Bolin

Kristofer Cordova

Wesley Gudgell

Shana Sorrels

Alix Vigil

Katelyn Young

Sophomores

A Honor Roll

Brea Valentine

A/B Honor Roll

Dennis Earle

Sierra Evans

Tyler Mehl

Christopher Roberts

Rebecca Trujillo

James Egerton

Angel Martinez

Connie Payne

Leah Taylor

Juniors

A Honor Roll

Marissa Miller

A/B Honor Roll

Kathryn Bowen

Jacob Gudgell

Whitney Cordova

Jordan Egerton

Seniors

A Honor Roll

Tait Avent

Khaeden Cox

Ashley Lubera

Anastasia Schmitt

Nicole Collins

A/B Honor Roll

Jonathan Earle

Cori Gore

Holly Raines-Baxter

Zane Slater

Colton Strand

Angelica Gonzales

Mariah Morrison

Mikinze Remling

Tanner Sorrels

Speak Your Mind

*